• Lorem ipsum

At YogaHabits, we find it important that you will be happy with your order and that your yoga outfit fits perfectly. And we know that can be challenging since sizes differ between countries and companies.

Therefore we made it easier for you by noting with each size how the fitting is in comparison to Dutch sizes in the button where you select the size you would like to order. If that size advise differs from the table below, it is because it is based on that specific design.

Since the label size is often an international size and doesn't represent the Dutch sizing, we recommend to attach not so much to the size indicated on the label. Instead, use the size guide to convert your Dutch size to the brand size to choose the best fit for your body type.

In addition to the advice per design that you can easily see when ordering, we have a general table below per brand, where you can see which size is recommended by the brand itself for body sizes. This table is also useful for comparing sizes from various brands. For example, if you already know what size you have for an Onzie legging and are curious about which size you need for K-DEER.

measurement advice

Conversion to sizes different countries

Size NetherlandsXXS (32)XS (34)S (36)M (38)L (40)XL (42)
Size France32-343638404244
Size U.K.4-6810121416
Size U.S.A.1-246101214

 

Dragonfly

Dragonfly WomenXSSMLXL
Size NetherlandsXXSXSSML
Size France32-3436384042-44
Size United Kingdom4-68101214-16
Size United States1-2461012-14
Hips in cm76-8484-9090-9696-102102+
Bust in cm72-8080-8888-9595-100100+
Legging inseam cm6668707275

 

Dragonfly MenXSSMLXL
Size NetherlandsXXSXSSML
Hips in cm79-8687-9293-9899-104105+

 

K-DEER

K-DEER WomenXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Size NetherlandsXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Size United States
0-2
2-4
6-8
10-12
12-14
16-18
20-22
24-26
Bust in cm76-8384-8889-9394-9798-104105-116117-123124-132
Waist in cm63-6767-7272-7878-8383-9090-100100-110111-117
Hips in cm83-9090-9898-105105-113113-121121-128128-136136-142
Capri inseam cm5151515151515151
Sneaker inseam cm6464646464646464
Legging inseam cm flat (stretches up to)

74 (86)

74 (86)74 (86)74 (86)74 (86)74 (86)74 (86)74 (86)

 

K-DEER Bra tops - NL657075808590
AAXSXSXSSML
AXSXSSMML
BXSXSSMLXL
C
XSSML
 L
XL
DSSM
L
 XL
XXL
DDSML
 XL
 XXL
XXL

 

K-DEER MenXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Waist in cm63-6868-7474-8181-8989-9797-104104-112112-119
Hips in cm83-9090-9898-105105-113113-121121-128128-136136-142
Capri inseam cm5151515151515151
Sneaker inseam cm6464646464646464
Legging inseam cm flat (stretches up to)

76 (86)

76 (86)76 (86)76 (86)76 (86)76 (86)76 (86)76 (86)

 

K-DEER KidsXSSML
Size U.S.A. (and age indication)3-45-67-810-12
Waist in cm40-4646-5151-5656-61
Length in cm100-113113-123123-136136-150
Inseam in cm40465156

 

Moonchild Yoga Wear

MoonchildXSSMLXL
Size Netherlands Zen Top & Balanced Cami-XSSM-
Size Netherlands other designsXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XL
Cup size-A-BB-CC-D-
Bust in cm 869197 
Underneath bust in cm 758085 
Waist in cm6569758185
Hips in cm909499104109
Inseam leggings in cm6667686970

 

Noli Yoga

Noli YogaXSSMLXL
Size NetherlandsXSSMLXL
Size United Kingdom4-68-1010-1212-1414-16
Size U.S.A.0-24-66-88-1212-14
Bust in cm76-8181-8686-9191-9696-101
Waist in cm61-6767-7575-8282-9090-94
Hips in cm84-9090-9898-105105-110110-114
Inseam6970717171

 

Onzie

Onzie Women1 size XSS/MM/LLXL
Size Netherlands Legging & Midi & Capri & Short S-MXSSMLXL
Size Netherlands Bra tops*  XS/B - S/AS/C - M/BL/D - M/C 
Size Netherlands Tops & TanksXS-M S/MM/L  
Size Netherlands Shortie 1Piece  XS/C - S/AS/C - M/BM/D - L/C 
Size USA 0-22-66-810-1214-16
Bust in cm  76-8686-9191-97 
Waist in cm 61-6666-7171-7979-8585-94
Hips in cm 84-9090-9696-101101-107107-114
Inseam Midi 6465656565
Inseam Legging 7072757575

*If the Onzie bra falls differently than indicated in this table, this is visible when choosing a size.

 

Onzie Women 1 sizeSML
Size Netherlands Tops & TanksXS-MSML
Bust in cm 76-8484-9090-97
Cup size A-BB-CC-DD

 

Onzie HerenS/MM/LL/XL
Size NetherlandsSML
Size U.S.A.28-3132-3536-40
Waist in cm61-6666-7171-79
Hips in cm84-9090-9696-102

 

Onzie KidsSML
Age indication4-5 years6-7 years8-10 years
Inseam in cm425561

 

Renegade Guru

Renegade Guru SMLXL
Size NetherlandsSMLXL
European Size46/4848/5050/5252/54

 

Shambhala Barcelona

Shambhala DamesXSSML
Size Netherlands Legging Recycled XXSXSSM
Size Netherlands Legging Cotton / One Piece / Tops XSSML
Bust in cm80-8585-9090-9595-100
Waist in cm64-6868-7272-7676-80
Hips in cm88-9494-100100-106106-112

 

Shambhala MenSMLXL
Size NetherlandsSMLXL
Waist in cm72-8080-8989-9797-106
Hips in cm96-104104-112112-120120-128

 

Teeki

Teeki leggings & shortsXSSML
Size NetherlandsXSSML
Size U.S.A.0-24-68-1012-14
Waist in cm58-6363-6868-7373-78
Hips in cm82-8888-9393-9999-103
Inseam in cm66666666
Total length in cm89909192

 

Teeki topsXS/SM/L
Size NetherlandsXS/SM/L
Size U.S.A.0-68-12
Cup sizeA-CC-DD

 

Urban Goddess

Urban GoddessXSSMLXL2XL
Size EU34/3636/3838/4040/4242/4444/46
Size UK6/88/1010/1212/1414/1616/18
Size USA4/66/88/1010/1212/1414/16
Bust in cm74-8482-9290-10098-108106-116114-124
Waist in cm62-7270-8078-8886-9694-104102-112
Hips in cm84-9290-102100-110108-118116-126124-134
Inseam leggings in cm909090909090
Inseam pants in cm808083838383

 

Wolven

WolvenXSSMLXL
Size NetherlandsXSSMLXL
Size U.S.A.0-22-46-810-1214-16
Waist in cm58-6565-7070-7878-8585-91
Hips in cm9098105113120
Inseam solid color leggings in cm6769717172
Inseam printed leggings in cm6566697073

 

Yoga Democracy

Yoga DemocracyXSSMLXL
Size NetherlandsXSSMLXL
Bust in cm79-8686-9494-9999-104 
Waist in cm61-6666-7171-7979-8484-89
Hips in cm84-8989-9494-9999-104104-109
Inseam 28 inch in cm7171717171
Inseam 32 inch in cm8181818181

 

Yoga Democracy Bra657075808590
AAXSXSSMLXL
AXSXSSMLXL
BXSXSSMLXL
CXSSMMLXL